Biography

We don't have a biography for Robbie Gee.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1970-03-24

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robby Gee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Military Wives as Red
2018 Walk Like a Panther as Zulu Dawn
2017 Paddington 2 as Mr. Barnes
2015 Cuffs (8 episodes) as INSP Graham Webb
2014 Plastic as Mr. X
2011 The Fades (6 episodes) as DCI Armstrong
2010 Shank as Beano
2009 Dead Man Running as Curtis
2008 Hush as Chimponda
2008 Bad Day as Benjamin Radcliffe
2008 Cass as Marlon
2007 Deadmeat as Stan
2006 Rollin' with the Nines as Pushy
2005 Chromophobia as Ricky
2004 Out of Reach as Lewis Morton
2003 Underworld as Kahn
2003 The Crouches (12 episodes)
2001 Mean Machine as Trojan
2001 South West 9
2001 Mike Bassett: England Manager as Smallsy
2000 Snatch as Vincent
1999 G:MT Greenwich Mean Time as Ricky
1992 Black Poppies
1991 Prime Suspect (1 episode) as DI Traynor
1989 The Firm as Snowy
1989 Desmond's (71 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page