Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Female

Birthday 1986-01-01 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Kochi, Kerala, India

Also Known As

  • Remya Nambeeshan
  • Ramya Nambeesan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Remya Nambeesan is an Indian film actress. She made her career debut in 2000 with Sayahnam. Following performances as a child artist in several Malayalam films during the early 2000s, she went on to play minor supporting roles, before essaying starring roles since 2006. In 2008, she appeared in her first non-Malayalam project, while receiving critical acclaim for her performances in the films Traffic (2011) andChaappa Kurish (2011). Besides acting, Remya has occasionally worked as a television presenter and singer as well.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2003
2001
1995

Sound

2019
2018
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login