Margarita Volodina

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday January 26, 1938 (86 years old)

Place of Birth Leningrad, USSR

Also Known As

  • Маргарита Володина

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Margarita Volodina is a Soviet theater and film actress. In the 1960's and 70's she was one of the most famous actresses in Russia. In 1959 she graduated from the Moscow Art Theater School in Moscow, from 1959 to 1961 she was an actress at the Sovremennik Theater and the Theater of the Soviet Army, from 1961 to 1993 - at the Theater Studio of a film actor.

A woman of extraordinary beauty, sensual, elegant, Margarita Volodina had a hidden temperament and high professionalism and was a true star of Soviet cinema.

Acting

1984
1979
1979
1979
1978
1976
1973
1971
1969
1967
1966
1965
1965
1963
1961
1960
1960
1957

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login