Biography

We don't have a biography for Bengt C.W. Carlsson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1948-01-01

Place of Birth Kristianstad, Skåne län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bengt Carl Wilhelm Carlsson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Revansch (1 episode) as Bosse Larsson
2017 Die kleine Figur as Carl Fredrik
2016 Mr. Sugar Daddy as Hans
2012 The Last Sentence as Veterenary
2012 Good Luck. And Take Care of Each Other as Alvar
2011 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo as Holger Palmgren
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Rune Åkerman
2000 Songs from the Second Floor as Lennart
1996 The Blue Angel as Herr Keipert
1986 På liv och död
1976 Långt borta och nära as The scanian

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page