Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 67

Gender Male

Birthday 1976-01-21 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Also Known As

  • Ларс Айдингер

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lars Eidinger (born 21 January 1976) is a German stage, television and movie actor. In February 2016, he was named as one of the jury members for the main competition section of the 66th Berlin International Film Festival. He is a member of the ensemble of the Schaubühne theatre in Berlin, with leading roles in productions such as Hamlet and Richard III.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2002
1996
1991
1979
1976
1974
1971
1970
1964
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login