Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-03-12 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Vicente López, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Also Known As

  • Gonzalo Ezequiel Roberto Heredia

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gonzalo Heredia was born on March 12, 1982 in Munro, Vicente López, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor, known for Valientes (2009), Lobo (2012) and Felicitas (2009). Between 1996 and 1997 he studied at the "Complejo Cultural Comunicanto" in Vicente López: Vocal Technique, technique and dramatic art movement with Alberto D'Ana and Carmen D'Ana. In 1997 and 1998 his theater teachers were Moscardini Mauro , Javier Correa Rubens Margulis and the "theater group La shack". In 2000 he made ​​his first ad for "Mortgage Credit". A year later he worked as a driver for the cable program "Road to ..." the designer Lilian Coone. In 2000 he participated again in an advertisement, this time for Coca Cola . His big break came in 2001 when he auditioned for the soap opera "Falling in love" on Telefe; there Gonzalo played the character of Maxi and gained popularity in the entertainment world. Together they made ​​Matias Fiszson the short film "The flavor of the meeting." A month after the end of the novel, Heredia entered the house of "Reality Reality" the first reality show with actors from Argentina where he also gained notoriety. In early 2002, the same producer of reality, Enrique Estevanez summons for the sitcom "Husbands home" where Gonzalo portrayed Chango. Simultaneously in early 2002, Diego Shaalo summons to co-star movie "Retirement Day".

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2016
2016
2015
2013
2013
2012
2009
2009
2005
2004
2004
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login