Biography

Rob Mayes is an American film and television actor, musician and model.

Rob Mayes is an American film and television actor, musician and model.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1984-11-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site https://www.rob-mayes.com

Also Known As

  • Robert Mayes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Love for Christmas
2018 Deep Blue Sea 2 as Trent Slater
2017 Thor: Ragnarok as Asgardian Man
2017 Different Flowers as Blake
2014 Finding Carter(2 episodes) as Rick
2013 A Golden Christmas 3 as Bobby Alden
2013 N.Y.C. Underground as Dylan Montgomery
2013 Burning Blue as Matthew Blackwood
2012 The Client List(12 episodes) as Derek Malloy
2012 John Dies at the End as John
2010 Ice Castles as Nick
2009 Acceptance
2009 90210(3 episodes) as Colin Andrews
2009 Sorority Wars as Beau
2008 The American Mall as Joey
2008 The World Without US as Soldier
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page