Biography

Seth Robert Dusky was born in Newport Beach, California on September 15, 1998 to parents Robert and Ginger Dusky. He has two siblings, an older brother Kolyn James and younger brother Jaden Wayne.   Seth’s Favorite things to do on a daily basis are checking out Youtube, tweeting to fans, riding his bike, skateboard or razor with friends. He has recently been learning to play piano and is working on feeling more comfortable singing in front of others. He’s always bolting out a favorite tune he’s heard on the radio, cracking a joke or making a funny face. His Favorite foods are peanut butter on everything, bean & cheese burrito, guacamole, pizza and a turkey sandwich with bacon, avocado, cheese, lettuce and tomatoes.   Seth is always up to a challenge, bet him to do something and he will figure it out and do it. He’s a natural charmer by nature and does well in school. He has been known to be a teachers pet. He aims to please and always gives 100% to everything he does, whether it’s acting, sports or schooling.   His acting career began at the age of nine with a Mattel Hot wheels commercial. He has done over 15 commercials and loved making everyone of them. He played LJ (Little James) on Big Time Rush and had a great time working with a great cast and set crew..  Seth was also 10 year old Tommy in “The Who’s Tommy” for its second run at the OC performing arts center, He is the voice of Milo, in a Disney animated film, “Mars Needs Moms" and worked on Films, Hop, Diary of a Wimpy Kid, Mr. Poppers Pinguines to name a few. He looks forward to the new opportunities in his future, meeting new people and fans. Life is good…..

Seth Robert Dusky was born in Newport Beach, California on September 15, 1998 to parents Robert and Ginger Dusky. He has two siblings, an older brother Kolyn James and younger brother Jaden Wayne.   Seth’s Favorite things to do on a daily basis are checking out Youtube, tweeting to fans, riding his bike, skateboard or razor with friends. He has recently been learning to play piano and is working on feeling more comfortable singing in front of others. He’s always bolting out a favorite tune he’s heard on the radio, cracking a joke or making a funny face. His Favorite foods are peanut butter on everything, bean & cheese burrito, guacamole, pizza and a turkey sandwich with bacon, avocado, cheese, lettuce and tomatoes.   Seth is always up to a challenge, bet him to do something and he will figure it out and do it. He’s a natural charmer by nature and does well in school. He has been known to be a teachers pet. He aims to please and always gives 100% to everything he does, whether it’s acting, sports or schooling.   His acting career began at the age of nine with a Mattel Hot wheels commercial. He has done over 15 commercials and loved making everyone of them. He played LJ (Little James) on Big Time Rush and had a great time working with a great cast and set crew..  Seth was also 10 year old Tommy in “The Who’s Tommy” for its second run at the OC performing arts center, He is the voice of Milo, in a Disney animated film, “Mars Needs Moms" and worked on Films, Hop, Diary of a Wimpy Kid, Mr. Poppers Pinguines to name a few. He looks forward to the new opportunities in his future, meeting new people and fans. Life is good…..

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 1

Birthday 1998-09-15

Place of Birth Newport Beach, California, USA

Official Site http://www.sethdusky.webs.com/

Also Known As

  • Seth Dusky

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 Mars Needs Moms as Milo (voice) (as Seth Dusky)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page