Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday 1980-06-20 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Queens, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Τίκα Σούμφτερ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Private Life: Born in Queens, New York, Sumpter studied at Marymount Manhattan College where she majored in communications. She began her career modeling and appeared in various commercials for products including Hewlett-Packard and Liz Claiborne's Curve fragrances.

Career: In 2004, she served as the co-host for the N network series Best Friend's Date. The following year she landed the role of Layla Williamson on One Life to Live.

Since January 2011, Sumpter has appeared on Gossip Girl as Raina Thorpe, the daughter of Russell Thorpe (Michael Boatman) and Chuck Bass' love interest.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2008
2004
1999

Production

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page