Biography

An American film and television actor, model and artist.

An American film and television actor, model and artist.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1993-05-08

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • India Menuez
  • India Salvör Menuez
  • India Salvor Menuez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Adam as Gillian
2018 Under the Silver Lake as Shooting Star #1
2018 Caprice as India
2017 Cheer Up Baby
2017 Landline as Sophie
2016 Nocturnal Animals as Samantha Morrow
2016 White Girl as Katie
2016 I Love Dick (8 episodes) as Toby
2016 My First Kiss and the People Involved as Sam
2015 I Remember Nothing as Joan (Tonic)
2014 Mall as Adelle
2014 Uncertain Terms as Nina
2012 Something in the Air as Leslie

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page