Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Male

Birthday 1914-12-18

Day of Death 2005-06-18 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 松村達雄
  • 마츠무라 타츠오

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tatsuo Matsumura (松村 達雄 Matsumura Tatsuo, 18 December 1914 – 18 June 2005) was a Japanese actor. He appeared in more than seventy films from 1960 to 2004 and performed in several editions of the film series Otoko wa Tsurai yo.

Acting

2004
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1997
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1987
1985
1983
1983
1982
1980
1979
1977
1974
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1960
1960
1956

Directing

1981

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login