Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Female

Birthday 1945-12-21

Day of Death 2011-03-21 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 沖山秀子

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hideko Okiyama (沖山秀子) was born on December 21, 1945 in Kagoshima, Japan as Hideko Chikano. She was an actress and director, known for Kagero-za (1981), Dodes'ka-den (1970) and Grapefruit no yôna onna: Sei ran no hibi (1981). She died on March 21, 2011.

Acting

2003
1981
1979
1977
1970
1969
1968

Writing

1981

Directing

1981

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login