Inessa Kovalevskaya

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday March 1, 1933 (91 years old)

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR (Russia)

Also Known As

  • Инесса Ковалевская
  • I. Kovalevskaya
  • Инесса Алексеевна Ковалевская
  • Inessa Kovalevskaya
  • И. Ковалевская

Content Score 

88

Almost there...

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Biography

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Inessa Kovalevskaya.

Directing

2001
1997
1993
1989
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1978
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1969
1967
1965

Writing

2001
1986
1985
1984
1983
1980
1978
1976
1973
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login