Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1958-09-23 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Christine Murray

Login to report an issue

Biography

Christine Murray (born 23 September 1958), known professionally as Crissy Rock, is an English Award winning actress, stand-up comedian, author and reality TV star from Liverpool. Rock shot to fame in 1994 with the lead role in Ken Loach's Ladybird Ladybird, winning the Silver Bear for Best Actress award at the 44th Berlin International Film Festival. Best actor that year was Tom Hanks for Philadelphia.

Acting

2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2001
1999
1997
1997
1996
1996
1994
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login