Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Female

Birthday 1973-01-11 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Oita, Oita Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 深津絵里
  • 후카츠 에리

Login to report an issue

Biography

Eri Fukatsu (深津 絵里, Fukatsu Eri, born 11 January 1973) is a Japanese actress. She won the award for best actress at the 18th Yokohama Film Festival for Haru and the best actress award at the 2010 Montreal World Film Festival for her performance in Villain. She also received acclaim for her role in the Japanese TV series Bayside Shakedown and the subsequent spin-off films of the series. In 1988, she starred in "Christmas Express" commercials for the Central Japan Railway Company.

Acting

2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1992
1989
1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page