Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1946-08-03

Day of Death 2011-11-08

Place of Birth Panyu, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ricky Hui Koon-Ying
  • 許冠英

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2004 Forever Yours as Leo
2004 Super Model as King Model
2000 Winner Takes All as Swindler Wong's brother
1997 First Love Unlimited as Uncle Wing
1993 Laughter Of Water Margins as Hsimen Kuan
1993 All's Well End's Well Too as Mama Chow
1992 Mr. Vampire 1992 as Wen Cai
1992 The Magic Touch as Ah Fat
1991 Ghost for Sales as Oi Oi
1990 Front Page as Fly
1989 How to Be a Millionaire as Charles
1989 Forever Young
1989 Mr. Coconut as Lime
1988 Operation Pink Squad as Dumb Ying
1988 Stumbling Cops as CID Ah Ying [guest]
1988 Chicken and Duck Talk as Cuttlefish
1988 The Haunted Cop Shop II as Man Chiu
1988 Who Is The Craftiest as Mon
1987 The Haunted Cop Shop as Man Chiu
1987 Project A II as Policeman #268
1986 Chocolate Inspector as Egg Tart
1986 Naughty Boys as Taxi driver
1986 Happy Din Don as Butcher's son
1985 Mr. Vampire as Man Choi
1984 Aces Go Places III: Our Man from Bond Street as Puffer Fish
1983 The Trail as Ying
1982 Plain Jane to the Rescue as Tsang Fei Fang
1982 To Hell with the Devil as Bruce
1981 Security Unlimited as Bruce Tang
1980 From Riches to Rags as Ricky
1978 The Contract as Sit Chi Ying
1977 Money Crazy as Poison
1976 The Private Eyes as Pighead
1976 Challenge of the Masters as Ah Lung
1975 The Last Message as waiter on skates
1975 The Flying Guillotine as Cheng Ziping F.G. sqad member
1974 Games Gamblers Play as Gambler at beach
1974 The Cheeky Little Angels as Wedding Guest
1974 Rivals of Kung Fu as Little Rat
1974 Hong Kong 73 as Lee's brother
1974 The Ghost Lovers as Han Impostor #1
1974 The Mandarin
1973 The Iron Bodyguard as Thief
1973 The Kiss of Death as Nightclub Patron
1973 Illicit Desire as Prince
1972 The Thunderbolt Fist as Gin Chi;s follower
1972 The 14 Amazons as Hsia soldier - King's tent

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page