Biography

Clifford A. Pellow was born on November 13, 1928 in Windsor, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor.

Clifford A. Pellow was born on November 13, 1928 in Windsor, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1928-11-13

Place of Birth Windsor - Ontario - Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Cliff Pellow
  • Clifford Albert Pellow
  • Clifford Pellow

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1986 Murphy's Law as Lt. Nachman
1980 The Little Dragons as Sheriff
1978 Corvette Summer as Older John - Rosalind's Admirer
1977 The White Buffalo as Pete Holt (Sheriff, Cheyenne, Wyoming)
1976 Bound for Glory as Bill
1976 Alice (1 episode)
1961 The Hustler as Turk

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page