Biography

We don't have a biography for Donald McAlpine.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1934

Place of Birth Quandialla, New South Wales, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Donald M. McAlpine
  • Don McAlpine
  • Don McApline

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2017 The God FourDirector of Photography
2015 The DressmakerDirector of Photography
2013 Ender's GameDirector of Photography
2005 The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the WardrobeDirector of Photography
2003 Peter PanDirector of Photography
2003 Anger ManagementDirector of Photography
2002 The Time MachineDirector of Photography
2001 Moulin Rouge!Director of Photography
1998 StepmomDirector of Photography
1997 The EdgeDirector of Photography
1996 Romeo + JulietDirector of Photography
1995 Nine MonthsDirector of Photography
1994 Clear and Present DangerDirector of Photography
1993 Mrs. DoubtfireDirector of Photography
1993 The Man without a FaceDirector of Photography
1992 Patriot GamesDirector of Photography
1992 Medicine ManDirector of Photography
1991 Career OpportunitiesDirector of Photography
1990 Stanley & IrisDirector of Photography
1989 ParenthoodDirector of Photography
1989 See You in the MorningDirector of Photography
1987 OrphansDirector of Photography
1987 PredatorDirector of Photography
1986 The Fringe DwellersDirector of Photography
1986 Down and Out in Beverly HillsDirector of Photography
1985 My Man AdamDirector of Photography
1985 King DavidDirector of Photography
1984 Moscow on the HudsonDirector of Photography
1984 Harry & SonDirector of Photography
1983 Now and ForeverDirector of Photography
1983 Blue Skies AgainDirector of Photography
1982 Don't Cry, It's Only ThunderDirector of Photography
1982 TempestDirector of Photography
1981 Puberty BluesDirector of Photography
1980 The Children of An LacDirector of Photography
1980 The ClubDirector of Photography
1980 The EarthlingDirector of Photography
1980 Breaker MorantDirector of Photography
1979 The JournalistDirector of Photography
1979 My Brilliant CareerDirector of Photography
1979 The Odd Angry ShotDirector of Photography
1978 Money MoversDirector of Photography
1978 PatrickDirector of Photography

Acting

2012 Side by Side as Himself
1923 Rosita as Rosita's Brother

Crew

2017 Ali's WeddingCinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.