Maika Monroe

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Female

Birthday May 29, 1993 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Santa Barbara, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Maika Buckley
  • Dillon Monroe Buckley
  • Dillon Buckley
  • 마이카 먼로
  • 麦卡·梦露
  • マイカ・モンロー

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dillon Monroe Buckley (May 29, 1993) is an American actress and professional kiteboarder. She had her breakthrough headlining the horror film It Follows (2014), which won her several accolades—including an Empire Award nomination. She is recognized for her work in the horror genre, particularly for starring in the thriller The Guest (2014), the sci-fi thriller Tau (2018), and the psychological thrillers Greta (2018) and Watcher (2022).

Monroe made her film acting debut with the drama film At Any Price (2012). Aside from her work in horror, she has also had roles in the drama film Labor Day (2013), the action film Independence Day: Resurgence (2016), the neo-noir coming-of-age film Hot Summer Nights (2017), the comedy-drama film After Everything (2018) and the black comedy film Villains (2019).

Acting

2024
2023
2022
2022
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011

Production

2022
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login