Biography

We don't have a biography for Hiroshi Tsuchida.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1972-02-08

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Цутида Хироси
  • 土田大

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Black Fox as Allen
2016 Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky as J.J. Sexton
2016 New Initial D the Movie - Legend 3: Dream as Kōichirō Iketani
2016 BBK/BRNK (1 episode) as Genma Asabuki (voice)
2015 New Initial D the Movie - Legend 2: Racer as Kōichirō Iketani
2014 New Initial D the Movie - Legend 1: Awakening as Koichiro Iketani
2014 Cheburashka as Gena
2013 Attack on Titan (59 episodes) as Grisha Jaeger (voice)
2012 The Mystical Laws as Urano (voice)
2012 Li'l Spider Girl as Shu Suzuri
2011 Usagi Drop (11 episodes) as Daikichi Kawachi (voice)
2010 Cat Shit One as Perkins aka Packy
2008 Natsume Yujin-cho (13 episodes) as Shigure (voice)
2007 Murder Princess: Exile as Dr. Akamashi (voice)
2007 The Skull Man (13 episodes)
2007 Murder Princess: Coronation as Dr. Akamashi (voice)
2007 Princess Resurrection (26 episodes) as Alec
2007 Murder Princess: Birth as Dr. Akamashi (voice)
2006 Arms Alchemy (2 episodes)
2006 Tokko (13 episodes)
2004 Meine Liebe (26 episodes) as Griffith
2003 Texhnolyze (22 episodes)
2001 Comic Party (1 episode)
1999 One Piece (2 episodes)
1996 Chōriki Sentai Ohranger: Ohré vs Kakuranger as Saizou / Ninja Blue
1994 Super Sentai World as Saizou / Ninja Blue
1994 Ninja Sentai Kakuranger: The Movie as Saizou / Ninja Blue
1975 Super Sentai (3 episodes) as Tecchuu (voice) (53 episodes) as Saizou · Ninja Blue

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page