Biography

We don't have a biography for Gerbert Rappaport.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1908-07-07

Day of Death 1983-09-05

Place of Birth Vienna, Austria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Герберт Раппапорт

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1975 Сержант милицииDirector
1973 КругDirector
1966 Two Tickets for a Daytime Picture ShowDirector
1963 Cherry TownDirector
1953 Сон болельщикаDirector
1953 Stars of the Russian BalletDirector
1943 Air TaxiDirector
1940 Musical StoryDirector
1938 Professor MamlockDirector
1933 High and LowAssistant Director
1931 ComradeshipAssistant Director

Writing

1953 Сон болельщикаWriter
1938 Professor MamlockScreenplay
1931 ComradeshipWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page