Biography

We don't have a biography for Hansi Kraus.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 84

Birthday 1952-06-26

Place of Birth Gliwice, Polen

Official Site http://www.hansikraus.de/

Also Known As

  • Hans Kraus

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Club Of The Lonely Hearts as Lothar
2015 Wer weiß denn sowas? (1 episode) as himself
2012 Trans Bavaria as Joseph Hasselwander
2011 Für immer daheim as Christian Brugger
2011 Hubert & Staller (1 episode) as Stefan Zörnig
2011 Kollegium - Klassenkampf im Lehrerzimmer (12 episodes) as Reinhard Kühnle
2008 Mein Gott, Anna! as Theo Vilsmaier
2008 Ein Abend für.. (1 episode)
2008 Mountain Medic (1 episode) as Toni
2007 Der Komödienstadel - Links Rechts Gradaus as Zirngiebel, Veterinär
2007 Kanal fatal (1 episode) as Feuerwehrkommandant Brandner
2006 Lafer! Lichter! Lecker! (1 episode)
2006 Das perfekte Promi-Dinner (1 episode)
2005 Der Komödienstadel - Der Prämienstier as Der Höck
2002 Mit Herz und Handschellen (1 episode) as Ernst Gmerek
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (1 episode) as Bauer Beckmann
2002 For Heaven's Sake (3 episodes) as Anton Michels
2002 Der Komödienstadel - Der Prinzregentenhirsch as Noare
2001 Powder Park (1 episode) as Dr. Steiner
1999 Volle Kanne (1 episode) as himself
1998 Stürmischer Sommer
1995 Aus heiterem Himmel (1 episode) as Trainer FC B
1995 Dr. Stefan Frank – Der Arzt, dem die Frauen vertrauen (2 episodes) as Günter Kuhn
1994 Elbflorenz (1 episode)
1994 Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (1 episode) as Jürgen
1993 Zum Stanglwirt (41 episodes) as Kaplan
1993 Wildbach (1 episode) as Hans Seeger
1993 Happy Holiday (1 episode) as Thorsten
1992 Immer Ärger mit Nicole as Wolfgang
1991 Erfolg as Hillinger
1990 Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (1 episode) as Kaplan Pepe Nietnagel
1990 Café Meineid (1 episode) as Karl Burgmayr
1989 Löwengrube (32 episodes) as Kargus
1989 Forsthaus Falkenau (1 episode) as Herr Sailer (321 episodes) as Hans Sailer
1989 Komödienstadel - Der brave Sünder as Jäger
1988 Starke Zeiten as Freund
1988 Einfaches Leben as Bruno
1987 Waldhaus (19 episodes) as Dieter Kurawski
1987 Es geigt sich was as Dr. Rudy Heiglmayr
1985 Flammenzeichen
1985 Komödienstadel: Der Onkel Pepi as Sepp
1985 Big Mäc as Wanninger
1984 Franz Xaver Brunnmayr (1 episode)
1982 Die fünfte Jahreszeit (9 episodes)
1982 Manni, der Libero (2 episodes) as Talentjäger Seidel
1981 Der Gerichtsvollzieher (1 episode) as Irzinger
1981 Millowitsch-Theater Der kühne Schwimmer as Xaver Kraxentrager
1981 Die Rumplhanni as Simmerl
1979 Andreas Vöst as Sepp Vöst
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Maximilian Gruber (1 episode) as Roland Kofler
1977 Eichholz & Söhne (1 episode) as Lothar
1977 Die Jugendstreiche des Knaben Karl as Karl
1977 Polizeiinspektion 1 (1 episode) as Karlis Spezi
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Zollbeamter
1977 Unordnung und frühes Leid as Xaver Kleinsgütl, Hausdiener
1976 Komödienstadel - Der Nothelfer as Schorsch
1975 The Secret Carrier as Curd Bergmann
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Alf Borsch
1973 Das Wandern ist Herrn Müllers Lust as Max
1973 Crazy - Total verrückt as Policeman
1973 Blau blüht der Enzian as Stefan Grossmann
1972 Meine Tochter - Deine Tochter as Edi Rausch
1972 Betragen ungenügend! as Pepe Nietnagel
1972 Kinderarzt Dr. Fröhlich as Hansi Bichler
1972 Ausser Rand und Band am Wolfgangsee as Leopold
1971 Die Kompanie der Knallköppe as Gebirgsjäger
1971 Rudi benimm dich! as Hansi
1971 Die tollen Tanten schlagen zu as Hans Müller
1971 Morgen fällt die Schule aus as Pepe Nietnagel
1970 Das Glöcklein unterm Himmelbett as Ludwig Steinbeisser
1970 Musik, Musik - da wackelt die Penne as Siggi
1970 Wir hau'n die Pauker in die Pfanne as Pepe Nietnagel
1969 Ludwig on the Lookout for a Wife as Ludwig Thoma
1969 Hurrah, the School Is Burning as Pepe Nietnagel
1969 Pepe, der Paukerschreck as Pepe Nietnagel
1968 Zum Teufel mit der Penne as Pepe Notnagel
1968 Zur Hölle mit den Paukern as Pepe Nietnagel
1967 Wenn Ludwig ins Manöver zieht as Ludwig Thoma
1967 Der Paukenspieler as Franzl
1966 Onkel Filser - Allerneueste Lausbubengeschichten as Ludwig Thoma
1965 Tante Frieda - Neue Lausbubengeschichten as Ludwig Thoma
1964 Tales of a Young Scamp as Ludwig Thoma
1959 Der Komödienstadel (1 episode) as Josef Draxler (1 episode) as Egid (1 episode) as Schorsch
1957 Zum blauen Bock (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page