Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1952-09-15 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Also Known As

  • Paula Margaret Duncan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Paula Margaret Duncan is an Australian actress. Her numerous television roles include playing Nurse Lisa Brooks in The Young Doctors, Detective Danni Francis in Cop Shop, for which she twice won the Logie Award for Most Popular Actress, Lorelei Wilkinson in Prisoner, Janet Bryant in Richmond Hill and Bridget Jackson in Home and Away.

Acting

2016
2011
2004
1998
1993
1988
1986
1978
1976
1975
1972
1950

Production

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page