Leah Lewis

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday December 9, 1996 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Shanghai, China

Also Known As

  • Leah Liang Lewis
  • Leah Liang
  • Leah Marie Liang Lewis
  • 莉娅·刘易斯

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Adopted from a Chinese orphanage as an infant, American actress Leah Lewis is poised to emigrate into living rooms everywhere with her triple talent as an actress, singer, and dancer. She was raised in Windermere, FL and in Los Angeles, CA.

Leah Lewis is known for her breakout performance in the Netflix feature film, "The Half of It," written and directed by Alice Wu. The film launched globally on Netflix after winning the Founders Award for Best U.S. Narrative Feature at the Tribeca Film Festival. Lewis also portrays the starring role of 'Ember' in Pixar's animated feature, "Elemental" written and directed by Peter Sohn." She is also known for her role 'George Fan' in the CW series "Nancy Drew."

In addition to her acting, Lewis is professionally trained singer since childhood who has been writing her own music since the age of 15. In her free time, Lewis has many hobbies with a strong physical background including power lifting, dancing, yoga and strength and conditioning training. She enjoys writing, playing guitar, staying active in nature, advocating for mental health care, spending time with her family and creating strong community while traveling or resting between work.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2023
2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2015
2015
2015
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login