Biography

We don't have a biography for Hilary Dwyer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1945-05-06

Place of Birth Liverpool, Lancashire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hilary Heath

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1999 Eurotika! (1 episode) as Herself
1972 Van der Valk (1 episode)
1970 Cry of the Banshee as Maureen Whitman
1970 Wuthering Heights as Isabella Linton
1969 The Comic as Judy
1969 The File of the Golden Goose as Ann Marlowe
1969 Two Gentlemen Sharing as Ethne Burrows
1969 Hadleigh (52 episodes)
1969 The Oblong Box as Lady Elizabeth Markham
1969 The Body Stealers as Julie Slade
1968 Witchfinder General as Sarah Lowes
1967 Callan (1 episode)

Production

2003 The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone Executive Producer
1997 Nil by Mouth Producer
1995 An Awfully Big Adventure Producer
1986 The Fringe Dwellers Executive Producer
1985 Fortress Associate Producer
1983 Jamaica Inn Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page