Kevin Feige

Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 149

Gender Male

Birthday June 2, 1973 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • Кевин Файги
  • 케빈 파이기
  • ケヴィン・ファイギ
  • كيفن فيجي
  • 凯文·费奇
  • קווין פייגי

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in th-TH or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kevin Feige (born June 2, 1973) is an American film and television producer. He has been the president of Marvel Studios and the primary producer of the Marvel Cinematic Universe franchise since 2007. The films he has produced have a combined worldwide box office gross of over $29.7 billion, making him the highest grossing producer of all time, with Avengers: Endgame becoming the highest-grossing film at the time of its release.

Feige is a member of the Producers Guild of America. In 2018, he was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Picture for producing Black Panther, the first superhero film to receive that honor and the first film in the Marvel Cinematic Universe to win an Academy Award. In October 2019, he became chief creative officer of Marvel Entertainment.

Kevin Feige (born June 2, 1973) is an American film and television producer. He has been the president of Marvel Studios and the primary producer of the Marvel Cinematic Universe franchise since 2007. The films he has produced have a combined worldwide box office gross of over $29.7 billion, making him the highest grossing producer of all time, with Avengers: Endgame becoming the highest-grossing film at the time of its release.

Feige is a member of the Producers Guild of America. In 2018, he was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Picture for producing Black Panther, the first superhero film to receive that honor and the first film in the Marvel Cinematic Universe to win an Academy Award. In October 2019, he became chief creative officer of Marvel Entertainment.

Production

2027
2026
2025
2025
2025
2025
2024
2024
2024
2024
2024
2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2000

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2015
2014
2014
2014
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2008
2008
2006
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

เข้าสู่ระบบ