Biography

Stephen Dorff (born July 29, 1973) is an American actor, best known for portraying Stuart Sutcliffe in Backbeat, Johnny Marco in Somewhere, and for his roles in Blade and Cecil B. DeMented.

Stephen Dorff (born July 29, 1973) is an American actor, best known for portraying Stuart Sutcliffe in Backbeat, Johnny Marco in Somewhere, and for his roles in Blade and Cecil B. DeMented.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 78

Birthday 1973-07-29

Place of Birth Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Official Site http://stephen-dorff.net/

Also Known As

  • Стивен Дорфф

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Don't Go as Ben Slater
2017 Sex, Guaranteed as Hank
2017 Leatherface as Texas Ranger Hal Hartman
2017 Jackals as Jimmy Levine
2017 Life Boat
2017 Wheeler as Wheeler
2016 Albion: The Enchanted Stallion as Connor
2016 Down by Love as Voice
2015 American Hero as Melvin
2015 The Debt as Oliver Campbell
2014 True Detective(1 episode) as Roland West
2013 Heatstroke as Paul
2013 Officer Down as Det. David 'Cal' Callahan
2012 The Motel Life as Jerry Lee
2012 Tomorrow You're Gone as Charlie Rankin
2012 Zaytoun
2012 The Iceman as Joey Kuklinski
2012 Rites of Passage as Professor Nash
2012 Brake as Jeremy Reins
2011 Carjacked as Roy
2011 Immortals as Stavros
2011 Bucky Larson: Born to Be a Star as Dick Shadow
2011 XIII: The Series(2 episodes) as XIII / Ross Tanner / Steve Rowland
2010 Somewhere as Johnny Marco
2009 Public Enemies as Homer Van Meter
2009 Black Water Transit as Nicky
2008 XIII(2 episodes) as Ross Tanner
2008 Felon as Wade Porter
2007 Botched as Ritchie
2007 The Passage as Luke
2007 Nanking as Lewis Smythe
2006 .45 as Reilly
2006 World Trade Center as Scott Strauss
2006 Covert One: The Hades Factor(2 episodes) as Jon Smith
2006 Tennis Anyone? as T.C. Jackson
2006 Covert One: The Hades Factor as Jon Smith
2005 Shadowboxer as Clayton Mayfield
2005 Stacked(1 episode)
2005 Alone in the Dark as Richard Burke
2004 Britney Spears: Greatest Hits: My Prerogative
2003 Cold Creek Manor as Dale Massie
2003 Den of Lions as Mike Varga
2003 Punk'd(1 episode) as Himself
2002 FearDotCom as Detective Mike Reilly
2002 Steal as Slim
2002 V Graham Norton(1 episode)
2002 Deuces Wild as Leon
2002 Ultimate Fights from the Movies as Deacon Frost (Blade) (archive footage)
2001 Zoolander as Himself
2000 Cecil B. Demented as Cecil
1999 Entropy as Jake Walsh
1999 Earthly Possessions as Jake Simms, Jr.
1998 Blade as Deacon Frost
1997 City of Industry as Skip Kovich
1996 Blood and Wine as Jason
1996 I Shot Andy Warhol as Candy Darling
1996 Space Truckers as Mike Pucci
1995 Santa's Christmas Snooze
1995 Reckless as Tom Jr.
1995 Innocent Lies as Jeremy Graves
1994 S.F.W. as Cliff Spab
1994 Backbeat as Stuart Sutcliffe
1993 Rescue Me as Fraser Sweeney
1993 Judgment Night as John Wyatt
1993 An Ambush of Ghosts as George Betts
1992 The Power of One as P.K. Age 18
1990 Always Remember I Love You as Robert Mendham
1990 What a Dummy(24 episodes) as Tucker Brannigan
1990 Blossom(1 episode)
1990 A Son's Promise as Charles O'Kelly
1989 Do You Know the Muffin Man? as Sandy Dollison
1989 I Know My First Name Is Steven(2 episodes) as Pete
1988 Quiet Victory: The Charlie Wedemeyer Story as Charlie's Son
1988 Roseanne(3 episodes)
1988 Empty Nest(1 episode)
1988 Hiroshima Maiden as Johnny Bennett
1987 The Gate as Glen
1987 In Love and War as Stan age 9

Production

2017 WheelerProducer
2008 FelonExecutive Producer

Writing

2017 WheelerWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page