Biography

Allu Arjun is an Indian film actor known for his work in Telugu cinema. He has won two Filmfare Best Telugu Actor Award for Parugu and Vedam, two Nandi Special Jury Award for Arya and Parugu, and CineMAA Award for debut for Gangotri. In addition to films, he is currently the brand ambassador for Joy Alukkas, Colgate, Lot Mobiles and 7 Up.

Allu Arjun is an Indian film actor known for his work in Telugu cinema. He has won two Filmfare Best Telugu Actor Award for Parugu and Vedam, two Nandi Special Jury Award for Arya and Parugu, and CineMAA Award for debut for Gangotri. In addition to films, he is currently the brand ambassador for Joy Alukkas, Colgate, Lot Mobiles and 7 Up.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1983-04-08

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • അല്ലു അർജുൻ
  • Bunny

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy
2018 Naa Peru Surya - Naa Illu India as Surya
2017 DJ: Duvvada Jagannadham as Duvvada Jagannadham (DJ)
2016 Sarrainodu as Gana
2015 Rudhramadevi as Gona Ganna Reddy
2015 Son of Satyamurthy as Viraj Anand
2014 I Am That Change as Himself
2014 Race Gurram as Lakshman / Lucky
2014 Yevadu as Sathya (Cameo Appearance)
2013 Iddarammayilatho as Sanju Reddy
2012 Julayi as Ravindra Narayan
2011 Badrinath as Badrinath
2010 Vedam as Cable Raju
2010 Varudu as Sandeep 'Sandy' Mohan Ram
2009 Aarya 2 as Arya
2008 Parugu as Krishna
2007 Shankar Dada Zindabad as Cameo Appearance
2007 Desamuduru as Bala Govind
2006 Happy as Bunny
2005 Bunny as Raja / Bunny
2004 Aarya as Arya
2003 Gangotri as Simhadri
2001 Daddy as Gopi Krishna (Cameo Appearance)
1985 Vijetha as Child Artist
1985 Swati Muthyam as Child Artist

Production

2014 I Am That Change Producer
2003 Johnny Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page