Biography

We don't have a biography for Anne Winters.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1994-06-03

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, U.S.

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anne Christine Winters

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Grand Hotel(1 episode) as Ingrid
2018 Night School as Mila
2017 Zac & Mia(13 episodes) as Mia
2017 Mom and Dad as Carly Ryan
2017 #RealityHigh as Holly
2016 The Tribe as Sarah
2016 Sand Castles as Lauren Daly
2015 Wicked City(8 episodes) as Vicki Roth
2015 The Bride He Bought Online as Avery
2015 Pass the Light as Gwen
2014 Tyrant(32 episodes) as Emma Al Fayeed
2014 Fatal Instinct as Kelly Decker
2013 The Fosters(6 episodes) as Kelsey
2011 Cooper and the Castle Hills Gang as Lauren
2011 In My Pocket as Sarah (uncredited)
2010 A Christmas Snow as Young Kathleen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page