Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 53

Gender Female

Birthday 1919-03-23

Day of Death 1981-04-05 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Onuma District, Fukushima Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Mitsuko Sekiba
  • 水戸光子

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mitsuko Mito (水戸光子 Mito Mitsuko, 23 March 1919 – 5 April 1981) was a Japanese actress. She appeared in more than 50 films between 1935 and 1973.

Acting

1971
1970
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1962
1962
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1958
1957
1956
1956
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1949
1948
1948
1945
1944
1944
1943
1942
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login