Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1872-08-09

Place of Birth Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lena Mary Hank
  • Mrs. Patrick Foy
  • Mrs. Foy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1939 Pack Up Your Troubles as Landlady
1939 I Stole a Million as Prison Matron
1939 Maisie as Sheriff's Wife
1939 Zenobia as Townswoman
1939 Let Us Live as Theatre Scrubwoman
1936 Fury as Townswoman Defendant (uncredited)
1935 Midnight Phantom as Mary Ryan
1935 The Great American Pie Company as Mrs. Ephraim Deacon (uncredited)
1935 Little Big Shot as Orphanage Matron #2
1934 Two Heads On A Pillow as Mrs. Jenner
1934 City Park as Mrs. Guppy, Landlady
1933 Before Midnight as Housekeeper
1933 Ann Vickers as Big Prison Matron in Warden's Office
1933 Strange People as Mrs. Jones - the Housekeeper
1932 Slightly Married as Mrs. Banks
1931 Ladies of the Big House as Mrs. Lowry
1931 A House Divided as Mary
1931 The Vice Squad as Tenement Mother
1931 Scandal Sheet as Mrs. Wilson
1930 The Widow From Chicago as Gossiping Irish Neighbor
1930 A Man From Wyoming as Inspector
1930 Ladies in Love as Mrs. Tibbs - Landlady
1930 Dumb-bells in Ermine as Mrs. Strong
1928 Chips of the Old Block
1928 A Perfect Gentleman as The Aunt
1928 Scarlet Youth
1927 Slaves of Beauty as Irishwoman
1926 It's the Old Army Game as Sarah Pancoast
1924 Dangerous Money
1924 Icebound as Sadie Fellowes
1923 The White Rose as The Landlady
1923 Second Fiddle as Mrs. Bradley
1922 Stardust as Mrs. Becker
1912 In the Year 2000 as The Gang Leader (as Mrs. Patrick Foy)
1912 Falling Leaves as Dr. Headley's Nurse (uncredited)
1912 Algie, the Miner as Society Dowager

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page