Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-05-04 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Gothenburg, Sweden

Also Known As

  • Said William Legue
  • Said Leuge
  • William Legue

Login to report an issue

Biography

Said Legue, aka William Legue, is a Swedish actor born in Gothenburg. He is a former high profile soccer player who by an incident "slipped" into an acting career. Since his first appearance on screen in 2003 his versatility has been evidenced by the varied of films and roles he has undertaken e.g. Kniven i Hjärtat, 10 first episodes (season one) of Bron /The Bridge, Hamilton 2, Ettor och Nollor/The Fat & The Angry. He speaks Arabic, French, Swedish and English.

Acting

2020
2020
2015
2014
2012
2012
2011
2011
2007
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login