Biography

We don't have a biography for Ingar Helge Gimle.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 60

Birthday 1956-09-28

Place of Birth Oslo - Norway

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ingar H. Gimle

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Another Happy Christmas as Nils
Mango: Lifes Coincidences as Trond
The Outlaws as Lokfører
2018 Infected as Erik Wessel
2018 Louis & Luca: Mission to the Moon as Vigfus Skonken (voice)
2018 Dead Men In The Skitrack as Trym
2018 Rekyl (8 episodes)
2018 Los Bando as Frank
2018 Going West as Georg
2017 Little Grey Fergie Saves The Farm as Turistvesenet
2016 Norsemen (12 episodes) as Nomadehøvding
2016 Cave as Erlend
2015 Maniac (1 episode)
2015 Doctor Proctor: Bubble in the Bathtub as Commander / Lises father
2015 The Last Kingdom (1 episode) as Gelgill
2015 Huskestue (1 episode)
2015 Acquitted (18 episodes) as William Hansteen
2015 Returning Home as Einar
2014 Dawn as Set
2014 Gamle Venner
2014 The Third Eye (10 episodes) as Due
2014 Dead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead as Doktor Brochman
2014 Mammon (8 episodes) as Finansminister Erik Ulrichsen
2013 Brille (1 episode)
2013 Crack, Back & Sack as The Lawyer
2013 Victoria as Godseier
2012 Dunderland as Pontus
2012 Flicker as Doktor Gunnar
2012 Tina & Bettina - The Movie as Rolf
2012 NAV (10 episodes) as Rune Fjermeros
2011 Curling King as Gordon
2011 People in the Sun as Svein
2010 Idyll
2010 En helt vanlig dag på jobben as Sven O. Høiby
2009 Karl den tredje (1 episode) as Håkon Jarl Vekselsen
2009 The Junior Olsen Gang and the Black Gold as Oljesjeik Araban El-Altam
2009 Siste Runde as The Caretaker
2008 Maria (24 episodes) as Trygve Eriksen
2008 Cold and Dry as Erlend
2008 Night of the Wolf as Aksel Schjeldrup
2008 Cold Lunch as Gunnar
2007 Luftens Helter (8 episodes) as Karl Åge Tørrkle
2006 Alene menn sammen as Knut
2006 Mirakel as Bjørnar
2006 Etaten (8 episodes) as Rune
2006 Uro as Makker
2005 Du skal ikke... as Priest
2003 Wolf Summer as Ingvald
2002 Most People Live in China as Police (segment "Grenseløs kjærlighet")
2002 Hold My Heart as Bjørn Bakke
2002 I Am Dina as Prison Guard
1999 Absolutt Blåmandag as Jon
1998 Bloody Angels as Raymond Hartmann
1996 Markus and Diana
1996 Just a Game
1995 Hører du ikke hva jeg sier! as Bevern
1994 Cross My Heart and Hope to Die as Gregers
1993 The Blue Wolves
1992 Det finnes noen som er mindre enn Anna
1986 Plastposen as Osvald

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page