Biography

Pamela Des Barres is an actress and writer, but is most famous as a rock 'n roll groupie, starting in the late 1960's on Hollywood's Sunset Strip, the heart of rock 'n roll in Los Angeles. Pamela had relationships with Mick Jagger, Jimmy Page, Keith Moon, Nick St. Nicholas, Noel Redding, Jim Morrison, Chris Hillman, Gram Parsons, Waylon Jennings, and actors Brandon deWilde, Michael Richards, Woody Allen and Don Johnson. She has written several books about her experiences and currently teaches writing.

Pamela Des Barres is an actress and writer, but is most famous as a rock 'n roll groupie, starting in the late 1960's on Hollywood's Sunset Strip, the heart of rock 'n roll in Los Angeles. Pamela had relationships with Mick Jagger, Jimmy Page, Keith Moon, Nick St. Nicholas, Noel Redding, Jim Morrison, Chris Hillman, Gram Parsons, Waylon Jennings, and actors Brandon deWilde, Michael Richards, Woody Allen and Don Johnson. She has written several books about her experiences and currently teaches writing.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1948-09-09

Place of Birth Reseda, California, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pamela Miller

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page