Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 43

Gender Male

Birthday 1936-10-23

Day of Death 2006-08-04 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA

Also Known As

  • Mike Monte
  • Mike Monti
  • Michael Monty
  • Michael O'Donahue

Login to report an issue

Biography

An expatriate American actor (born Michael O'Donahue in Chattanooga, Tennessee), Monty settled in Italy in the mid-sixties and had a low-key career as a supporting player in many B-movies, including spaghetti westerns and horror movies. His appearances were often uncredited. During the 1970s, he appeared in several soft-porn exploitation movies. In the early eighties, he fell in love with the Philippines and relocated there, where he significantly boosted his career by appearing in many movies shot in the Archipel. Most of his film were B or Z-grade actioners, sometimes locally produced for export.

Acting

2006
2004
1994
1994
1992
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1980
1979
1978
1977
1975
1974
1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login