Biography

We don't have a biography for Jannike Kruse.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1975-06-16

Place of Birth Oslo, Norway

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jannike Kruse Jåtog

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Psychobitch as Hanne
2015 Dryads - Girls Don't Cry as Grethe
2010 A Somewhat Gentle Man as Merete
2006 Kalde føtter as Kjersti
2006 Maria's Men as Birgitte
2003 Uti vår hage (1 episode) as Andrea Bræen
2001 Nissene på låven (24 episodes) as Marthe Lønn-Arnesen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page