Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1964-11-07 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Oahu, Hawaii, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Garret T. Sato
  • Garret T Sato
  • Garrett E. Soto

Login to report an issue

Biography

Garret Sato was born in Oahu, Hawaii and attended Aiea High School and then Leeward Community College where he started his acting carreer. Sato has been part of numerous movies including: Pearl Harbor, The Mask, Street Kings, The Shadow, Wasteland, Violent Blue and the short film 'Blood Country' which premiered in 2008 at the Hawaii International Film Festival..

He has had a reoccurring role on the television show Hawaii Five-0 as Detective Ahuna. Sato has also has roles in the television shows: 24, ER, NCIS: Los Angeles and Alias. 

Acting

2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2013
2012
2011
2011
2008
2008
2006
2005
2001
1996
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page