Justin Benson

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday June 9, 1983 (40 years old)

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Also Known As

  • 贾斯汀·本森

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Justin Benson and Aaron Moorhead co-directed the 2018 hit The Endless, as well as Spring, Synchronic, and Resolution. Most recently, they directed episodes of the Netflix series Archive 81, and Moon Knight for Marvel Studios. They run the boutique indie production company Rustic Films with their producing partner David Lawson.

Writing

2022
2020
2017
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2010

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2012

Production

2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2017
2014
2014
2014
2012
2009

Directing

2022
2022
2021
2020
2017
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2010

Editing

2022
2020
2017
2014
2014
2014
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login