Biography

We don't have a biography for Dominique Boschero.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1934-04-27

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • D. Boschero
  • Dominique Boshero

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1975 C.I.A. Secret Story as Licia Pinelli
1974 Tous les chemins mènent à l'homme
1974 Lovers and Other Relatives as Francesca
1973 La signora è stata violentata as Viviane Carini
1973 The Bloodstained Lawn as Valentina - The Prostitute
1972 The Union as Marisa
1972 Who Saw Her Die? as Ginevra Storelli
1972 All the Colors of the Dark as Woman Killed in Dream
1971 The Iguana with the Tongue of Fire as The Ambassador's mistress
1971 No One Will Notice You're Naked as Priscilla
1971 And the Crows Will Dig Your Grave as Myrna
1969 The Unnaturals as Margarete
1968 Between God, The Devil and a Winchester as Martha
1968 Franco, Ciccio and the Cheerful Widows as Celestina
1968 Train for Durango as Helena MacPherson
1967 The Curse of Belphegor as Nadia Strafort
1967 Inn of the Gruesome Dolls as Sylvia
1967 Fire of Love
1967 The Incredible Paris Incident as Regina Sullivan / Jenabell
1966 Ring Around the World as Yo-Yo
1966 Fury in Marrakesh as Monique
1966 Spiaggia libera as Pallina
1965 OSS 77 - Operazione fior di loto
1965 The Double Bed as Colette - la fiancée (segment 3 "La répétition")
1965 Io uccido, tu uccidi as Roberta (segment "La donna che viveva sola")
1965 Secret Agent Fireball as Liz
1965 Libido as Helene
1964 Das Geheimnis der chinesischen Nelke as Mary Lou
1964 Paris When It Sizzles
1964 Full Hearts and Empty Pockets as Elga
1964 Cherchez l'idole as Vonny
1963 The Reunion as Tina
1962 The Golden Arrow as Queen of Rocky Valley
1962 Hong Kong Hot Harbor as Colette May Wong
1962 Ulysses Against the Son of Hercules as Regina
1961 Le ambiziose as Vanda
1961 I magnifici tre as Alba
1960 Pantalaskas
1960 Un dollaro di fifa as Sherry
1959 The Road to Shame
1957 L'amour est en jeu
1957 Sénéchal the Magnificent
1957 Springtime in Paris

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page