Biography

We don't have a biography for Ayana Taketatsu.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 59

Birthday 1989-06-23

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Taketatsu Ayana
  • 竹達 彩奈

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Hensuki: Are You Willing to Fall in Love With a Pervert, As Long As She's a Cutie? (12 episodes) as Sayuki Tokihara
2019 The Quintessential Quintuplets (13 episodes) as Nakano Nino (voice)
2019 How Clumsy you are, Miss Ueno. (12 episodes) as Minamine
2019 Boogiepop and Others (18 episodes) as Minako Yurihara
2018 Saint Seiya Saintia Sho (12 episodes) as Erda Cassiopeia
2018 Kaitou Sentai Lupinranger VS Keisatsu Sentai Patranger en film as Gauche le Médu (voice)
2018 Yassadaru Man as Yuna Isoya
2018 Takunomi (12 episodes) as Hotaru Shidare
2018 Pop Team Epic (1 episode) as Pipimi (voice)
2018 Citrus (12 episodes) as Yuzu Aihara
2017 My First Girlfriend is a Gal (10 episodes) as Yui Kashii
2017 Tsugumomo (12 episodes) as Kasumi Kagami
2017 Sword Art Online: The Movie - Ordinal Scale as Suguha Kirigaya / Leafa (voice)
2016 Fleet Girls Collection KanColle Movie Sequence as Yamato
2016 Girls und Panzer der Film Special: Arisu War! as Arisu Shimada
2016 Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 4 - Ashita as Fū Sawatari
2016 Dagashi Kashi (24 episodes) as Hotaru Shidare
2015 Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 3 - Akogare as Fū Sawatari
2015 Girls und Panzer the Movie as Arisu Shimada
2015 Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 2 - Hibiki as Fū Sawatari
2015 Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment as Kotori Itsuka
2015 My Wife is the Student Council President (24 episodes) as Ui Wakana
2015 Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 1 - Kizashi as Fū Sawatari
2015 World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (12 episodes) as Satsuki Ranjou (voice)
2015 THE iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (5 episodes) as Sachiko Koshimizu (voice)
2015 Kantai Collection: KanColle (12 episodes) as Yamato
2014 YuruYuri Summer Vacation! as Mirakurun (voice)
2013 Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (12 episodes) as Sakura Hagiwara
2013 ハイスクールD×D NEW
2013 Sword Art Online: Extra Edition as Leafa aka (Suguha Kirigaya)
2013 Date a Live (36 episodes) as Kotori Itsuka (voice)
2013 Mangirl! (3 episodes) as Sayuri Misono (voice)
2012 Guilty Crown (22 episodes) as Tsugumi
2012 ハイスクールD×D OVA 2 as Koneko Toujou
2012 High School DxD OVA as Koneko Toujou
2012 Sword Art Online (25 episodes) as Leafa / Suguha Kirigaya (Voice)
2012 Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (12 episodes) as Minami Aihara
2012 Gokujo (13 episodes) as Minami Kurihashi (voice)
2012 High School DxD (49 episodes) as Koneko Tōjo
2011 K-On! The Movie as Azusa Nakano (voice)
2011 Tamayura: Hitotose (24 episodes) as Fuu Sawatari
2011 The Everyday Tales of a Cat God (12 episodes) as Meiko
2011 Dog Days (38 episodes) as Éclair Martinozzi (voice)
2011 K-On!!: Keikaku! as Azusa Nakano (voice)
2011 Rio: Rainbow Gate! (13 episodes) as Mint Clark
2010 Oreimo (30 episodes) as Kirino Kousaka (voice)
2010 MM! (12 episodes) as Mio Isurugi
2010 Tamayura (4 episodes) as Fuu Sawatari (voice)
2010 Highschool of the Dead (12 episodes) as Alice Maresato
2010 The Legend of the Legendary Heroes (24 episodes) as Eslina Folkal
2010 Stray Cat Overrun! (13 episodes) as Nozomi Kiriya (voice)
2010 KissXsis (12 episodes) as Ako Suminoe
2010 Demon King Daimao (12 episodes) as Michie Otake
2010 K-On!: Live House! as Azusa Nakano (voice)
2010 Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts (26 episodes) as Miharu Shimizu
2009 Whispered Words (13 episodes) as Manaka Akemiya
2009 Yumeiro Patissiere (0 episodes) as Vanilla
2009 K-ON! (41 episodes) as Azusa Nakano
1975 Super Sentai (51 episodes) as Gauche le Médu (voice)

Sound

2015 THE iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (1 episode)Songs

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page