Biography

Surekha Vani is an Indian film and television comedian and supporting actress who primarily performs in the Telugu language.

Surekha Vani is an Indian film and television comedian and supporting actress who primarily performs in the Telugu language.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1981-06-30

Place of Birth Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sureka Vani
  • SurekhaVani
  • SurekaVani
  • Surekhavani
  • సురేఖ వాణి

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Lisaa 3D as Jagadish's Mother
2019 Lisaa as Jaggu's Mom
2019 Vantha Rajavathaan Varuven as Sumathi
2019 Viswasam as Gautham Veer's Wife
2018 Tej... I Love You as Tej's Aunt Sudha
2018 Naa Nuvve
2018 Nela Ticket
2018 Achari America Yatra
2017 Sakka Podu Podu Raja
2017 Kadaisi Bench Karthi as Karthi's mother
2017 Raja the Great as Lucky's aunt
2017 Mersal as Nurse
2017 Shamantakamani as Jaganath's wife
2017 Rarandoi Veduka Chudham as Surekha
2017 Mister as Muthappa's wife
2017 Dwaraka
2016 Sarrainodu as Padma
2015 Shivam
2015 Subramanyam For Sale as Sita's Aunt
2015 Srimanthudu as Sumathi
2015 365 Days
2014 Power as Padma
2014 Chandamama Kathalu
2014 Yennamo Yedho as Nithya's Mother
2014 Bramman
2014 Jilla as Nun
2013 Doosukeltha
2013 Ethir Neechal as Kunjithapatham's Mother
2013 Naayak as Siddharth's sister
2012 Dhenikaina Ready
2012 Life Is Beautiful
2012 Kadhalil Sodhappuvadhu Yeppadi as Saroja
2010 Uthama Puthiran as Chinnamuthu's daughter-in-law
2010 Betting Bangarraju
2010 Ye Maaya Chesave as Karthik's mother
2009 Oy!
2009 Naa Style Veru
2008 Ullasanga Utsahanga as Aravind's Elder Sister
2008 Ready as Chinna Chitti Naidu's Mother

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page