Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 1966-07-05 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Also Known As

  • Claudia Grace Wells

Login to report an issue

Biography

Claudia Wells (born July 5, 1966 in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia) is an American actress and businesswoman, best known for her role as Jennifer Parker in the film Back to the Future (1985). She grew up in Venezuela and then San Francisco, California and after high school, studied voice and dance before pursuing acting as a career. She studied at the American Conservatory Theater and has performed soprano roles with the San Francisco Opera.

Acting

2018
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2010
1986
1985
1985
1984
1982
1982
1981
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login