Biography

We don't have a biography for Babs Chula.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1947-03-12

Day of Death 2010-05-07

Place of Birth Springfield, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Babs Shula
  • Babs Chulla
  • Barb Chula
  • Babz Chula

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Green Chain as The Protester - Abigail Edwards
2013 Chi as Self
2009 Living Out Loud
2008 Sanctuary (1 episode) as Cabal scientist / Doctor
2008 Mothers&Daughters as Micki
2008 The X Files: I Want to Believe as Surgeon
2007 The Secret as Psychiatrist
2005 The French Guy
2005 Criminal Intent as Ruth - Angela's Mother
2004 When Angels Come to Town as Lois Vernon
2003 Tilt as Alda Lawrence
2002 Cheats as Mrs. Rosengarden
2000 The Wednesday Woman as Andrea Glissner
1999 Little Witch as Mother Witch (voice)
1997 Jitters as Mrs Hoffman
1995 Littlest Pet Shop (80 episodes) as Chloe (voice)
1995 Live Bait
1995 Power of Attorney as Angela
1994 Roomates as Norma
1994 My Name Is Kate as Nora
1993 When a Stranger Calls Back as Agent
1993 Kanada as Charlie
1992 A Killer Among Friends as Diane
1989 Cousins as Mrs. Davidow
1988 The Accused as Woman Lawyer
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Mrs. Gentry
1986 Mrs. Delafield Wants to Marry as Frieda
1985 Into Thin Air as Maggie
1984 Runaway as Construction Foreperson

Crew

2003 Freddy vs. Jason Dialogue Coach

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page