Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1977-03-18 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Sacramento, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Ilana Lesa
  • Dayton Rain
  • Reyna Via
  • Dayton Raines
  • Daton Rains

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dayton Rains is a porn actress from the United States. She was born in Sacramento, California on March 18, 1977. Of mixed French and Portuguese descent, Rains worked as a cocktail waitress and manicurist prior to starting out in the adult entertainment industry dancing at local strip clubs. After making the acquaintance of agent Roy Garcia, Dayton began posing for nude layouts in various men's magazines while still continuing to work as a stripper in such popular clubs as Cheetah's and Crazy Horse Too in Las Vegas, Nevada. Rains made the transition to performing in explicit hardcore fare after meeting and befriending established porn actress Jill Kelly while working at the Imperial Theater in Anaheim, California. Dayton initially did only girl-girl hardcore shoots before eventually graduating to boy-girl scenes as well.

Dayton has hazel eyes and blonde/black hair. She is 154 cm tall and weighs 49 kg. Her measurements are 34DD-24-34.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login