Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Female

Birthday 1935-10-06 (85 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 芦川いづみ
  • あしかわ いづみ
  • Sachiko Ashikawa

Login to report an issue

Biography

Izumi Ashikawa (芦川いづみ) is a Japanese actress, she was born on October 6, 1935 in Tokyo, Japan as Sachiko Ashikawa. She has starred in more than 70 film since she stared her acting career in 1953.

She has been married to Tatsuya Fuji since August 28, 1968. They have one child.

Acting

2020
1968
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login