Biography

We don't have a biography for Murali Perumal.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1978-02-28

Place of Birth Bonn, Germany

Official Site http://www.muraliperumal.de/

Also Known As

  • Mourali Peromal

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Amur senza fin as Pfarrer Sharma
2016 Fanny und die gestohlene Frau as Santiago Potts
2016 Fanny und die geheimen Väter as Santiago Potts
2015 Hochzeitskönig as Balu Singh
2014 Dr. Gressmann zeigt Gefühle as Kellner
2013 Familie Sonntag auf Abwegen as Abhay Dhiri
2013 CopStories (1 episode) as Indiras Vater
2012 Kreutzer kommt ... ins Krankenhaus as Sharlom
2012 Eine Frau verschwindet
2011 Lollipop Monster as Psychologe
2011 Bollywood lässt Alpen glühen as Harrish
2010 Kreutzer Is Coming as Koch
2010 Aufschneider as Indischer Taxifahrer
2010 Madly in Love
2008 Die Treue-Testerin as Murali
2007 Vorne ist verdammt weit weg as Rosenverkäufer
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Muhammad Qureshi
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Alijah
2006 Happy as one as Küchenjunge
2005 Pastewka (1 episode) as Pitter
2005 Die Viertelliterklasse as Inder
2004 Grüße aus Kaschmir as Grieche
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Mihir Ganpopal (1 episode) as Mahesh Tiganjavi
2003 Die Musterknaben 3 - 1000 und eine Nacht as Rashid
2003 September as Naim
2003 Nur Anfänger heiraten as Ishan
2002 Die Dickköpfe as Shirkan Chandrahas
2002 Unter Verdacht (1 episode) as Dr.Carolus
2000 Einsatz in Hamburg (1 episode) as Herbert Reiser
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Amal Chopra
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Rüdiger Zimmermann
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Akbar

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page