Biography

Known for his work on Dumbo (1941), Fantasia (1940) and The Pogo Special Birthday Special (1969). He was married to Selby Daley, Stephanie Waggony and Helen.

Known for his work on Dumbo (1941), Fantasia (1940) and The Pogo Special Birthday Special (1969). He was married to Selby Daley, Stephanie Waggony and Helen.

Personal Info

Known For Visual Effects

Gender -

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1913-08-25

Day of Death 1973-10-19

Place of Birth Philadelphia - Pennsylvania - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Walter Crawford Kelly Jr.

Visual Effects TV ShowsMovies

1941 The Nifty Nineties Animation
1941 The Reluctant Dragon Animation
1941 The Little Whirlwind Animation
1939 Mickey's Surprise Party Animation

Writing

1969 The Pogo Special Birthday Special Writer
1935 The Virginia Judge Story

Acting

1969 The Pogo Special Birthday Special as P.T. Bridgeport / Albert / Howland Owl

Crew

1980 I Go Pogo Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page