Zoey Deutch

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday November 10, 1994 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • 조이 도이치
  • Zoey Francis Thompson Deutch
  • ゾーイ・ドゥイッチ
  • 柔伊·德區
  • Zoey Francis Chaya Thompson Deutch
  • Зои Фрэнсис Томпсон Дойч
  • Зои Дойч
  • Зої Френсіс Чая Томпсон Дойч
  • Zoi Doyç

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Zoey Francis Chaya Thompson Deutch (born November 10, 1994) is an American actress. She is daughter of director Howard Deutch and actress-director Lea Thompson. She gained recognition for her roles in the film Everybody Wants Some!!, the Netflix comedy series The Politician, and the film Set It Up.

Deutch began her career with roles on the Disney Channel comedy series The Suite Life on Deck (2010–2011) and The CW crime drama series Ringer (2011–2012). Following her credited film debut in the gothic romance film Beautiful Creatures (2013), she starred in the fantasy horror film Vampire Academy (2014), for which she received a Teen Choice Award nomination.

Deutch achieved critical praise for her roles in numerous films, including Richard Linklater's Everybody Wants Some!! (2016), Why Him? (2016), Before I Fall (2017), Flower (2017), and Rebel in the Rye (2017), for which she has received awards from the Dallas International Film Festival and the SCAD Savannah Film Festival. In 2017, her mother directed her and her sister Madelyn in the comedy-drama film The Year of Spectacular Men, which Deutch also co-produced. She went on to star in the critically acclaimed romantic comedy Set It Up (2018), the zombie comedy Zombieland: Double Tap (2019), and the comedy-drama Buffaloed (2019), which she also produced.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2014
2014
2014
2013
2011
2011
2011
2011
2009
2008
2003

Production

2022
2022
2020
2020
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login