Barbara Sass

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday October 14, 1936

Day of Death April 2, 2015 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Łódź, Poland

Also Known As

  • Barbara Sass-Zdort

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Barbara Sass-Zdort (14 October 1936 – 2 April 2015) was a Polish screenwriter and film/stage director. In 1975, she graduated from the National Film School in Łódź.

Barbara Sass-Zdort (14 October 1936 – 2 April 2015) was a Polish screenwriter and film/stage director. In 1975, she graduated from the National Film School in Łódź.

Directing

2011
1999
1996
1994
1993
1990
1988
1986
1986
1985
1983
1982
1980
1978
1976
1974
1972
1971
1966
1965
1965
1964
1962
1961
1960

Writing

2011
1999
1996
1994
1993
1990
1988
1986
1986
1983
1982
1980
1974

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login