Renee Lim

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-08-11 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Perth, Australia

Also Known As

  • Renee Li-Yen Lim

Login to report an issue

Biography

Renee Lim (born August 11, 1978) is an Australian actress, dancer, presenter, medical doctor and lecturer. Born in Perth, Australia, she graduated from Hampton Senior High School and attended the University of New South Wales, to study medicine. When she's not acting or performing in one of her entertainment fields, she works as a doctor in Sydney, Australia and as a lecturer at the Northern Clinical School. She is best known for her roles as Constable Jung Lim in East West 101, Mae in Please Like Me and her recurring role as Vivienne Hart in The Secret Daughter.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2009
2007
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login